VSOL 2-PON Ports EPON OLT (L)/ V1600D2-L

Product Code: OTC2822

V1600D2-L EPON OLT products are 1U height 19-inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in a compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN, and ICT applications.

V1600D2-L provides 2GE(copper) and 2SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 2*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 128 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Call for Price

৳ 1

Description

VSOL 2-PON Ports EPON OLT (L) Specification:

Item

V1600D2-L

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box

 1000M
 Uplink Port

 QTY

 4

 Copper  2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
 SFP
(independent)
 2*SFP slots

 EPON Port

 QTY  2
 Physical  Interface  SFP Slots
Connector Type  1000BASE-PX20+
 Max splitting  ratio  1:64
 Management Ports  1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission  Distance

 20KM

 EPON port  speed

 Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +2~+7dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -27dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -6dBm
 Management Mode  SNMP, Telnet and CLI, EMS and WEB
 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management;
User management;
Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch  16K Mac address;
Support 4096 VLANs;
Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission;
Support Vlan translation and QinQ;
Support storm control based on port;
Support port isolation;
Support port rate limitation;
Support 802.1D and 802.1W;
Support static LACP;
QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
Access control list;
IEEE802.x flow control;
Port stability statistic and monitoring;
Onu switch in the same pon;
 Multicast  IGMP snooping;
256 IP Multicast Groups;
 EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN,  separation,RSTP,etc;
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of  software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast  storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;  Different user and different service could provide different QoS  by means of different LLID channels;
Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem  detection;
Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
Support port isolation between different ports;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H)  442mm*200mm*43.6mm
 Weight  3.1kg
 Power Supply  220VAC  AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

Support Double Hot Backup

 Power Consumption  25W
 Operating Environment  Working  Temperature  -10~+55℃
 Storage  Temperature  -40~+85℃
 Relative  Humidity  5~90%(non-conditioning)

Additional information

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VSOL 2-PON Ports EPON OLT (L)/ V1600D2-L”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *