VSOL 4GE+2FXS+POTS+WiFi EPON ONU Router

Product Code: OTC2830

► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
► Support NAT, Firewall function.
► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual-stack.
► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

Call for Price

৳ 1

Description

VSOL 4GE+2FXS+POTS+WiFi EPON ONU Router Specification:

Technical items
Description
HG326RE
Main Chipset  Realtek
CPU  600MHZ
Memory  128M bytes DDR3
Flash  16M SPI
PON Port Type  BOSA
PON interface  1 EPON interface, SC single-fiber,symmetric 1.25Gbps
Overload  >-3dBm(PX20+)
Optical interface  SC/PC connector
Downstream POTS interface 2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 14 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
WLAN throughput  100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension  205mm*140mm*37mm(W*H*D)
Net weight  0.34Kg

# Check Our Wireless Products

# Check Our Other Products

Additional information

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VSOL 4GE+2FXS+POTS+WiFi EPON ONU Router”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *